Category Archives: food

semua tentang makanan dan masak,, makan aja!

I miss this moment

Siang tadi kakak pertamaku datang ke rumah. Ini sudah 1,5 tahun kami tidak tinggal bersama lagi karena sejak menikah dia pindah dan tinggal bersama suaminya. Kedatangan kakakku ke rumah adalah momen yg biasa saja. Ya.. Karena memang hampir setiap siang … Continue reading

Posted in food | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Sop Ayam (Chicken Soup)

Halo-halo saudara Akhirnya saya kembali ke peradaban manusia sebenarnya setelah menjelma menjadi robot untuk beberapa bulan belakangan ini. Time to masak-memasak :)) Ok untuk kali ini ada makanan yang sudah lama sekali ingin saya buat tapi karena tidak ada support … Continue reading

Posted in food | Tagged , , , , , , , | 3 Comments

6 Cara Menyusutkan Porsi Makanmu – Tanpa Merasa Kelaparan!

Gaya hidup memang menjadi salah satu alasan utama tumbuhnya penyakit-penyakit degenerative di negara-negara maju. Bagaimana tidak, pola makan fast food yang begitu tinggi di negara itu dan dalam jumlah besar. Apalagi dengan kenyataan beberapa decade terakhir ini, porsi makanan di … Continue reading

Posted in food | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Tumis Kangkung

What is the HAPPIEST MOMENT in your life? I’m sure, all people have their own happiest moment, even a criminal/bandit/gangster, right? And it’s not always something that requires a huge cost. For me (and i think you’re in line with … Continue reading

Posted in food | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Mocha Milk

Yeaay, i come back 😀 Yesterday, i made a milkshake. I prefer drinking chocholate milk rather than original (white), strawberry, vanila milk, ect. I don’t know. I think the taste is so annoying, so i can’t accept that -_____-” . … Continue reading

Posted in food | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Mochi

A year ago, i made mochi with my cousin. That day was a holiday. So, in her leisure time i asked her come to my house, to accompany me, made something easy food. Do you know mochi? Mochi is a … Continue reading

Posted in food, Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Takoyaki Time :D

It has been a long time, i didn’t use my kitchen to experiment. And now, in my spare time, let’s do it! Sekarang ceritanya lagi pingin buat poffertjes. (Apa? kopercis? Asing banget sih..) Ya ini memang kue asing, kue tradisional … Continue reading

Posted in food | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

My homemade yoghurt ^^

Im colege student in gadjah mada university, u know it? Haha, maybe it’s not as popular as harvard, cambride, todai, or etc. but it popular enough in my country 😀 Oke enough. I’ll tell u about my skripsi. I dont … Continue reading

Posted in food | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Sayur Asem Jakarta

Sayur asem itu banyak macamnya, salah satunya sayur asem jakarta. It’s my favorite food! u have to know that this food is soooo delicious sluuuurrp :p Like the other food, this food have couple too, and my favorite asem jakarta’s … Continue reading

Posted in food | Tagged , , | 1 Comment

Kwetiau Goreng

Siang-siang jam 12 itu memang sip kalau mikirin makanan. [nomer satu jelas sholat yang utama hahaaa]. Berawal dari melihat kwetiau mentah yang tergeletak semena-mena di dapur, saat ngerjain tugas di depan laptop pun pikiran ini tidak henti-hentinya memikirkan beragam makanan … Continue reading

Posted in food | Tagged | Leave a comment